Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Register
AFL Draftees
Share |


1987       Don Holmes (West Coast)

1987       Don Langsford (West Coast)


1987       Phil Narkle (St Kilda, West Coast)


1988       Murray Rance (Footscray, West Coast)


1988       Brent Hutton (West Coast)


1988       Troy Ugle (West Coast)


1988       Joe Cormack (West Coast, Fitzroy)


1988       Kevin Caton (West Coast, Fitzroy, Brisbane)


1989       Greg Jones (St Kilda, Western Bulldogs)


1990       Paul Gow (Footscray, West Coast)


1990       David Ogg (Brisbane, West Coast)


1990       Todd Menegola (Richmond, Fremantle)

 

1990       Brendon Retzlaff (Collingwood, Brisbane, West Coast)


1990       Shane Strempel (Brisbane, Essendon)


1991       Steven Handley (Geelong)


1991       Stephen O’Reilly (Geelong, Fremantle, Carlton)


1991       Todd Hawes (Richmond)


1991       Travis Edmonds (Hawthorn, West Coast) 


1991       Jason Ball (West Coast, Sydney)


1992       Scott Cummings (Essendon, Port Adelaide, West Coast, Collingwood)


1992       Chris Peel (Carlton)


1994       Travis Edmonds (Fremantle)


1995       Jonson Clifton (West Coast) 


1995       Michael Brown (Fremantle)


1995       Michael Clark (Fremantle, Collingwood)


1996       Dwayne Griffin (Collingwood)


1997       Beau McDonald (Brisbane)

1998       Garth Taylor (Fremantle, Richmond) 


1998       Andrew Embley (West Coast)


1999       Brett Johnson (Hawthorn, Carlton) 


1999       Adam Hunter (West Coast) 


2003       Matthew Spencer (Geelong) 


2004       Michael Embley (West Coast) 


2005       Luke Blackwell (Carlton) 


2005       Travis Casserly (Richmond) 


2007       Alex Rance (Richmond)


2007       Tony Notte (West Coast) 


2007       Dennis Armfield (Carlton)


2007       Luke Pratt (Fremantle)


2007       Luke Miles (St Kilda) 


2007       David Ellard (Carlton)


2008       Nicholas Naitanui (West Coast)


2008       Chris Yarran (Carlton)


2008       Jamie Bennell Melbourne, West Coast)


2008       Todd Banfield (Brisbane Lions)


2008       Jarrad Blight (Collingwood)


2008       Neville Jetta (Melbourne)


2008       Michael Walters (Fremantle)


2008       Jeff Garlett (Carlton)


2008       Clancee Pearce (Fremantle)^


2009       Lewis Jetta (Sydney)


2010       Wayde Twomey (Carlton)


2011       Stephen Coniglio (GWS)


2011       Murray Newman (West Coast)


2011       Corey Gault (Collingwood)


2012       Clancee Pearce (Fremantle) ^^

2013       Rory Lobb (GWS)

2013       Dayle Garlett (Hawthorn)


2013       Charlie Cameron (Adelaide) ^


2014       Blaine Boekhurst (Carlton)


2014       Connor Blakely (Fremantle)


2015       Ethan Hughes (Fremantle)


2015      Nathan Broad (Richmond)

2015      Yestin Eades (Essendon)

2015      Ryan Davis^ (Gold Coast Suns)

2015      Jessie Glass McCasker^ (Carlton)

2015      Bradley Lynch^ (Western Bulldogs)

2016     Griffin Logue (Fremantle Dockers)
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

 

^ Rookie-listed ^^ Elevated Rookie

 

 

Major Sponsors