Fixtures & Results

Rd Date Time Home Score Away Score Venue
Pre SeasonSat, 10 Mar4:15 PMSouth Fremantle9.8 (62)Swan Districts8.12 (60)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Pre SeasonSat, 24 Mar1:45 PMSwan Districts9.12 (66)Claremont8.12 (60)Steel Blue Oval
Round 1Sat, 31 Mar2:15 PMPerth10.7 (67)Swan Districts16.16 (112)Lathlain Park
Round 2Sat, 7 Apr2:15 PMSwan Districts15.12 (102)Peel Thunder13.10 (88)Steel Blue Oval
Round 3Sat, 14 Apr2:15 PMSubiaco21.14 (140)Swan Districts6.8 (44)Leederville Oval
Round 4Sat, 21 Apr2:15 PMSwan Districts9.11 (65)West Perth15.6 (96)Steel Blue Oval
Round 5Sat, 28 Apr2:15 PMSwan Districts22.17 (149)East Fremantle9.5 (59)Steel Blue Oval
Round 6Sat, 5 May2:15 PMSouth Fremantle16.11 (107)Swan Districts14.10 (94)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Round 8Sat, 26 May1:40 PMEast Perth11.7 (73)Swan Districts13.8 (86)Leederville Oval
Round 9Sat, 2 Jun2:50 PMSwan Districts17.13 (115)Perth13.7 (85)Steel Blue Oval
Round 10Sat, 9 Jun1:40 PMClaremont13.12 (90)Swan Districts10.10 (70)Claremont Oval
Round 12Sat, 23 Jun2:15 PMSwan Districts6.11 (47)Subiaco19.15 (129)Steel Blue Oval
Round 13Sat, 30 Jun2:15 PMPeel Thunder10.18 (78)Swan Districts9.6 (60)David Greys Arena
Round 14Sat, 7 Jul2:15 PMSwan Districts11.11 (77)Perth14.17 (101)Steel Blue Oval
Round 15Sat, 14 Jul2:25 PMSwan Districts8.6 (54)East Perth18.7 (115)Steel Blue Oval
Round 16Sat, 21 Jul2:15 PMWest Perth16.22 (118)Swan Districts4.4 (28)Joondalup Arena
Round 17Sat, 28 Jul2:15 PMEast Fremantle12.7 (79)Swan Districts18.5 (113)East Fremantle Oval
Round 18Sat, 4 Aug2:15 PMSubiaco11.14 (80)Swan Districts4.4 (28)Leederville Oval
Round 19Sat, 11 Aug2:15 PMSwan Districts7.7 (49)South Fremantle12.7 (79)Steel Blue Oval
Round 21Sat, 25 Aug2:15 PMSwan Districts13.8 (86)Claremont13.13 (91)Steel Blue Oval
Rd Date Time Home Score Away Score Venue
Pre SeasonSat, 10 Mar1:30 PMSouth Fremantle5.13 (43)Swan Districts11.9 (75)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Pre SeasonSat, 24 Mar11:00 AMSwan Districts6.19 (55)Claremont10.8 (68)Steel Blue Oval
Round 1Sat, 31 Mar11:30 AMPerth11.13 (79)Swan Districts10.6 (66)Lathlain Park
Round 2Sat, 7 Apr11:30 AMSwan Districts7.12 (54)Peel Thunder14.9 (93)Steel Blue Oval
Round 3Sat, 14 Apr11:30 AMSubiaco13.10 (88)Swan Districts15.8 (98)Leederville Oval
Round 4Sat, 21 Apr11:15 AMSwan Districts9.12 (66)West Perth14.13 (97)Steel Blue Oval
Round 5Sat, 28 Apr11:30 AMSwan Districts18.13 (121)East Fremantle15.4 (94)Steel Blue Oval
Round 6Sat, 5 May11:30 AMSouth Fremantle11.4 (70)Swan Districts9.9 (63)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Round 8Sat, 26 May10:50 AMEast Perth15.14 (104)Swan Districts4.8 (32)Leederville Oval
Round 9Sat, 2 Jun12:05 PMSwan Districts11.14 (80)Perth13.7 (85)Steel Blue Oval
Round 10Sat, 9 Jun10:55 AMClaremont10.10 (70)Swan Districts11.7 (73)Claremont Oval
Round 12Sat, 23 Jun11:30 AMSwan Districts8.4 (52)Subiaco15.10 (100)Steel Blue Oval
Round 13Sat, 30 Jun11:30 AMPeel Thunder10.11 (71)Swan Districts11.6 (72)David Greys Arena
Round 14Sat, 7 Jul9:20 AMSwan Districts17.7 (109)Perth7.9 (51)Steel Blue Oval
Round 15Sat, 14 Jul10:50 AMSwan Districts9.8 (62)East Perth8.13 (61)Steel Blue Oval
Round 16Sat, 21 Jul11:30 AMWest Perth5.10 (40)Swan Districts6.5 (41)Joondalup Arena
Round 17Sat, 28 Jul11:30 AMEast Fremantle13.16 (94)Swan Districts6.14 (50)East Fremantle Oval
Round 18Sat, 4 Aug11:30 AMSubiaco10.14 (74)Swan Districts8.9 (57)Leederville Oval
Round 19Sat, 11 Aug11:30 AMSwan Districts7.8 (50)South Fremantle5.13 (43)Steel Blue Oval
Round 21Sat, 25 Aug11:30 AMSwan Districts14.7 (91)Claremont12.13 (85)Steel Blue Oval
Elimination FinalSat, 1 Sep11:50 AMWest Perth7.12 (54)Swan Districts15.13 (103)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
1st Semi FinalSun, 9 Sep11:25 AMClaremont22.3 (135)Swan Districts10.7 (67)Joondalup Arena
Rd Date Time Home Score Away Score Venue
Pre SeasonSat, 10 Mar11:00 AMSouth Fremantle6.11 (47)Swan Districts6.12 (48)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Pre SeasonSat, 24 Mar8:30 AMSwan Districts9.8 (62)Claremont16.2 (98)Steel Blue Oval
Round 1Sat, 31 Mar9:00 AMPerth10.3 (63)Swan Districts11.9 (75)Lathlain Park
Round 2Sat, 7 Apr9:00 AMSwan Districts5.12 (42)Peel Thunder5.10 (40)Steel Blue Oval
Round 3Sat, 14 Apr9:00 AMSubiaco12.6 (78)Swan Districts5.12 (42)Leederville Oval
Round 4Sat, 21 Apr8:45 AMSwan Districts14.10 (94)West Perth3.5 (23)Steel Blue Oval
Round 5Sat, 28 Apr12:30 PMSwan Districts11.2 (68)East Fremantle14.8 (92)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Round 6Sat, 5 May9:00 AMSouth Fremantle3.8 (26)Swan Districts12.15 (87)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Round 8Sat, 26 May8:20 AMEast Perth6.4 (40)Swan Districts11.5 (71)Leederville Oval
Round 9Sat, 2 Jun9:35 AMSwan Districts13.6 (84)Perth6.4 (40)Steel Blue Oval
Round 10Sat, 9 Jun8:25 AMClaremont8.8 (56)Swan Districts9.7 (61)Claremont Oval
Round 12Sat, 23 Jun9:00 AMSwan Districts5.11 (41)Subiaco9.8 (62)Steel Blue Oval
Round 13Sat, 30 Jun9:00 AMPeel Thunder16.9 (105)Swan Districts6.7 (43)David Greys Arena
Round 14Sun, 8 Jul9:30 AMSwan Districts9.15 (69)Perth4.6 (30)Steel Blue Oval
Round 15Sat, 14 Jul8:20 AMSwan Districts7.6 (48)East Perth7.11 (53)Steel Blue Oval
Round 16Sat, 21 Jul9:00 AMWest Perth11.10 (76)Swan Districts9.6 (60)Joondalup Arena
Round 17Sat, 28 Jul9:00 AMEast Fremantle6.9 (45)Swan Districts8.9 (57)East Fremantle Oval
Round 18Sat, 4 Aug9:00 AMSubiaco9.5 (59)Swan Districts3.3 (21)Leederville Oval
Round 19Sat, 11 Aug9:00 AMSwan Districts3.11 (29)South Fremantle8.7 (55)Steel Blue Oval
Round 21Sat, 25 Aug9:00 AMSwan Districts10.8 (68)Claremont5.7 (37)Steel Blue Oval
Qualifying FinalSun, 2 Sep9:15 AMPeel Thunder7.10 (52)Swan Districts9.7 (61)Claremont Oval
2nd Semi FinalSun, 9 Sep9:45 AMSubiaco14.10 (94)Swan Districts7.6 (48)Leederville Oval
Preliminary FinalSun, 16 Sep9:15 AMSwan Districts10.12 (72)Peel Thunder7.8 (50)Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Grand FinalSun, 23 Sep11:40 AMSubiaco9.10 (64)Swan Districts9.8 (62)Optus Stadium