Select grade below
- Round 2Sat Apr 0614:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 3Sat Apr 1316:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sun Apr 2814:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 9Sat Jun 0114:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sun Jun 3013:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 14Sat Jul 0616:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 15Sat Jul 1314:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 16BYE
- Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Steel Blue Oval
Committees - Swan Districts FC
The Club is proud and appreciative of the large number of volunteers who participate in various committees together with club staff to help achieve the club’s aspirations. Each committee operates under a Board approved Terms of Reference.
The present Committees and Chairpersons are:
Social Impact Committee - Ian Westmore (Chair), Mary Erceg, Harvey Collins, Jason Burton, Jeff Dennis, Peter Hodyl, Natalie Barton Leeson.
WAFLW Football Affairs - Brendan Valentine (Chair), Jeff Dennis, Peter Hodyl, Phil Smart, Adam Dancey.
Finance Committee - Des Hardiman (Chair), Neville Bassett, Peter Hodyl, Gerard Roelofs, Emilio Paterniti, Jeff Dennis.
WAFL Football Affairs - Andrew Holmes (Chair), Peter Hodyl, Jeff Dennis, Phil Smart.
Governance and Risk Committee - Ken Wyatt (Chair), Sarah Reily, Peter, Hodyl, Jeff Dennis.
Operations Committee - Peter Hodyl (Chair), Jeff Dennis, Ross Leipold, Mitchell Eastman, Joely Bouckaert, Phil Smart.
Marketing Committee - Peter Hodyl, Brendan Lobo, Jeff Dennis, Ross Leipold, Jason Burton, Joely Bouckaert, Mitchell Eastman.
Facilities Development Committee - Kylee Schoonens, Peter Snow, Jeff Dennis, Peter Hodyl.
Youth Committee - Ian Westmore (Chair), Jessica Ellis, Hayley Cole, Matt Bishop, Jimmy Westbrook, Sergeant Jesse Bill, Erin Duffy, Tamara Mott, Senior Sergeant Luke Colins
Aboriginal Advisory Committee - Cheryl Thomas, Garth Taylor, Levi Islam, Sherri Bagshaw, Kat Bowie, Roanna Edwards, Jason Burton, Wanita Bartholomeusz.
Disability Advocacy Inclusion Committee - Eliza Outred (Chair), Maurice Embley, Kristina Stabback, Robyn Hansson, Peter Reidy, Glen Otley, Jessica Ellis, Chris Roberton.
Hall of Fame Comittee - Jeff Dennis (Chair), Brian Dawson, Vic Jeffery, John Rowe, Rod Greene, Darryl Crotty, Jim Watterston, Ross Fitzgerald, Brad Willey, Greg Wardell-Johnson, John Komorowski, Peter Hodyl (Observer).
Heritage Committee - Des Hardiman (Chair), Jim Dougan, Greg Wardell-Johnson, Trevor Hoy, Alan Jelleff, Keith Michelson, Tony Myles, John Rowe, John Komorowski.
Community Development Committee - Ian Westmore (Chair), Brendan Lobo, Jeff Dennis, Matt Hewitson, Peter Hodyl, Natalie Barton-Leeson.