Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sun Apr 2814:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 9Sat Jun 0114:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sun Jun 3013:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 14Sat Jul 0616:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 15Sat Jul 1314:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 16BYE
- Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Steel Blue Oval
Swans WAFLW players recognised as All Stars of the competition
Seven Swan Districts League players have been named to play in this Saturdays WA NAB AFLW All Stars game.
The traditional NAB AFLW Under-18 Championships have been restructured this year due to restrictions around the COVID-19 pandemic, with WA holding an interstate exhibition match in its place.
The game will see two teams battle it out, with the opportunity to showcase their skills ahead of this seasons NAB AFLW Draft on October 6.
Each team will comprise of 25 players, personally selected by representative state coaches.
The WA U18 All Stars will be made up of girls who were born after June 2001, while the WAFLW All Stars side will not be restricted by age.
Between the seven players listed below, they accumulated 16 Swans best on ground votes during the home and away season, along with another four in the first week of finals.
Our Swans representatives include:
WA U18 All Stars side
Nyra Anderson
Mikayla Hyde
Brianna Hyde
Mikayla Morrison
Emma Nanut
Isobel Strover
WAFLW All Stars
Sarah Wielstra
If you can’t be at the game, be sure to follow the Swan Districts website and Social Media pages as we keep you up-to-date with all things Swans heading into the AFLW Draft.